// In The News

‘A piece of me will always be in Italy’

I would like to express my deepest gratitude for your financial assistance in my adventures and studies in Italy. This opportunity has expanded my knowledge of art and art history exponentially and provided an unparalleled learning environment.

...
Taylor Bowman showing off the Duomo.

//Read More

TN

Eligibility criteria

Must be Mexican or Canadian citizen who will work in a professional occupation short-term. Approved list of occupations.

Letter of invitation academic or business purpose for visit to the United States.

Income from U.S. sources

  • Employment: full or part-time

Maximum length of stay in U.S.

  • Unlimited

Disadvantages

  • Work only when and where approved
  • Mexican citizens pay a nonimmigrant visa application fee when applying for the TN visa at the U.S. consulate
  • Must renew annually


Supporting documentation needed

  • Invitation letter with dates and purpose of visit.
  • Valid passport
  • One (1) 2x2 photograph
  • Diplomas, academic transcripts, and professional license (if required).